School Personnel


SCHOOL PERSONNEL 2016-17

Teaching Staff
Principal: Eileen O’Donnell
Deputy Principal: Denise O’Dowd
Assistant Principals:
Orla de Barra Year Head (1st Year) Music
Patricia O’Byrne Guidance Counsellor History
Liz Crummey Special Needs Coordinator Resource
Ann O’Reilly TY CoOrdinator & Year Head French & Maths
Chanelle Hogan Exam Secretary & Detention
Coordinator
French & Business

Special Duties Teachers:
Rosabelle Crampton Laboratory Coordinator Resource
Hilary Hardiman Year Head (5th Year) Religion & History
Margaret Swan Year Head (3rd Year) Home Economics
Paula McDermott Year Head (2nd Year) English & Maths
Clodagh Cosgrove Year Head (6th Year) Business & Geography

Teaching Staff:
Léan Bán Breathnach Irish
Claire Brennan Chemistry & Maths
Joseph Brennan Religion & History
Jennifer Bratten Geography
Ciara Clarke P.E.
Robert Cummins Science & Maths
Fionn Daly Irish & Spanish
Linda Douglas P.E. & Business
Nicola Doyle English & History
Therese Eagers Irish & Japanese
Rob Ellison Spanish & Business
Stephen Fallon English & History
Paula Halligan Art
Frank Jordan Resource
Sarah Kavanagh Science & Maths
Trish Kenny Guidance & Religion
Ciara Kinsella Irish & History
Margaret Kinsella Home Economics & Religion
Stuart Kyne Delaney Music
Clodagh Lyttle Maths & Resource
Shane Molloy Maths
Mary Maloney Business & I.T.
Laura Murphy Science & Maths
Fiona Ni Chorcorain Irish & P.E.
Amy Noonan English & French
Laoise O’Boyle Spanish
Helen O’Dwyer English & Maths
Marian O’Neill English & Geography
Tomoko Ozaki Japanese
Yvonne Ryan Resource
Crena Shevlin Science, Maths & I.T.
Claire Shine Science & Maths

P.M.E. Students:

Stephen Cole Maths & CSPE
Claire Costello Irish & Geography
David Deveraux Science
Lisa Towell English & History

Non-Teaching Staff

Special Needs’ Assistants: 

Barbara Hatton

Itziar Bardici
Lorraine McPhillips
Joanne Malone
Amy Martin
Claire Mooney
Louise O’Hegarty
School Secretaries: Carole Mc Ginty and Beverley Haren
Caretaker: John Meehan